New Condominium · Preview Expected 2027

Impressions at Dairy Farm · Dairy Farm Walk, District 23

About 480 low-rise homes on a 99-year lease · 1 km from Hillview MRT (DT3) · Land bought at $962 psf ppr in January 2026

Project Overview

What is Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Impressions at Dairy Farm is a new 99-year leasehold condominium planned at Dairy Farm Walk in District 23. A group of ABR Holdings, LWH Holdings, Macly Capital and RP Ventures, a Roxy-Pacific Holdings company, bought the 29,444 sqm site from the government in January 2026 for $427 million. The site allows about 480 homes in blocks of up to six storeys.

Last updated

Land price
$962 psf ppr
Homes
About 480
Tenure
99 years
Site area
29,444 sqm
Plot ratio
1.4
Height
Up to 6 storeys
Nearest MRT
Hillview DT3
Preview
2027 (expected)
Impressions at Dairy Farm key facts
Project nameImpressions at Dairy Farm
AddressDairy Farm Walk, off Upper Bukit Timah Road, District 23
DeveloperABR Holdings Limited, LWH Holdings Pte. Ltd., Macly Capital Pte Ltd and RP Ventures Pte Ltd
Project managerRoxy-Pacific Holdings
Land price$427,000,268 ($962 psf ppr; $10,358.55 per sqm of GFA)
TenderOpened 26 November 2025, closed 22 January 2026 with five bids, awarded 28 January 2026
Site area29,444.2 sqm (about 316,937 sq ft)
Gross plot ratio1.4
Maximum GFA41,222 sqm (about 443,709 sq ft)
Estimated homesAbout 480
Building heightUp to six storeys
Tenure99-year leasehold
Nearest MRTHillview (DT3), about 1 km, roughly 18 minutes' walk
Expected previewFirst half of 2027 (industry estimate)
CompletionWill be confirmed at launch

Sources: URA media release, EdgeProp, Stacked Homes, ERA Research, New Launches Condo.

Government Land Sale · January 2026

How much did the developer pay for the Dairy Farm Walk land?

The group behind Impressions at Dairy Farm paid $427,000,268, or $962 per square foot of buildable floor area (psf ppr). That is lower than the $1,020 psf ppr paid in January 2025 for the Narra Residences site next door. Five groups bid, and the top two were only $3 psf ppr apart.

$962

psf ppr

Winning bid, 22 Jan 2026

5.7%lower than the $1,020 psf ppr paid for the Narra Residences site next door
0.3%above the second bid of $959 psf ppr from GuocoLand and Hong Leong Holdings
1.4gross plot ratio, compared with 2.1 on the other recent Dairy Farm sites
Dairy Farm Walk land tender bids
RankBidderBidpsf ppr
1ABR Holdings, LWH Holdings, Macly Capital and RP Ventures (Roxy-Pacific)$427.0m$962
2GuocoLand and Hong Leong Holdings$425.4m$959
3Santarli Realty, Apex Asia, Soon Li Heng and Kay Lim Realty$410.9m$926
4Kingsford Group$377.3m$850
5Sim Lian Group$372.5m$840

psf ppr is checked against the maximum GFA of 41,222 sqm. Sources: URA media release, EdgeProp, Stacked Homes.

99-year lease29,444.2 sqm siteMax GFA 41,222 sqmAbout 480 homesUp to 6 storeysSloping site

Timeline

When will Impressions at Dairy Farm launch?

The developer has not announced a launch date. Industry listings expect the preview in the first half of 2027, about a year after the land award, which is a typical gap for a government land sale site.

  1. 26 Nov 2025

    Site opens for tender

    URA offers the Dairy Farm Walk site under the second-half 2025 Government Land Sales Programme.

  2. 22 Jan 2026

    Tender closes with five bids

    The top bid is $962 psf ppr, $3 psf ppr above the second.

  3. 28 Jan 2026

    URA awards the site

    ABR Holdings, LWH Holdings, Macly Capital and RP Ventures win the site for $427,000,268.

  4. 31 Jan 2026

    Narra Residences launches next door

    The neighbouring project sells at an average of $2,180 psf on its launch weekend.

  5. Now

    Registration of interest

    Register to receive the e-Brochure, price list and preview dates when they are released.

  6. First half of 2027 (expected)

    Preview and booking

    The developer will confirm the dates, prices and unit mix.

  7. To be confirmed

    Completion

    The expected completion date will be confirmed at launch.

Tree-lined walking path near Impressions at Dairy Farm, artist's impression

About the Project

What makes the Dairy Farm Walk site different?

Impressions at Dairy Farm is planned on a 29,444 sqm site at Dairy Farm Walk. The site is the fifth government land sale site in the Dairy Farm area since 2012, and it is the only one with a plot ratio of 1.4. The other four allowed 2.1.

The lower plot ratio means fewer homes on the land. The site allows about 480 homes in blocks of up to six storeys, on land that slopes.

Dairy Farm Nature Park and Bukit Timah Nature Reserve are to the south, and Zhenghua Nature Park and Chestnut Nature Park are to the east.

Low-Rise Living

Why does a 1.4 plot ratio matter to buyers?

Plot ratio sets how much floor area can be built on each square metre of land. At 1.4, this site allows a third less floor area per square metre than the 2.1 allowed on the other recent Dairy Farm sites, so the homes sit in shorter blocks of up to six storeys.

Impressions at Dairy Farm clubhouse lounge facing the pool, artist's impression
Artist's impression
Aerial view of Impressions at Dairy Farm and the Dairy Farm Walk neighbourhood, artist's impression

Investment View

Is Impressions at Dairy Farm a good investment?

Impressions at Dairy Farm has three advantages over the newest project nearby:

  • Lower land cost. The land cost $962 psf ppr, 5.7% less than the $1,020 psf ppr paid for the Narra Residences site next door.
  • Fewer homes on the land. The 1.4 plot ratio allows low-rise blocks of up to six storeys.
  • Proven demand next door. Narra Residences had sold 216 of its 540 homes by September 2026.

What to weigh

  • Hillview MRT is about 1 km away, roughly an 18-minute walk.
  • The area has fewer food centres, markets and clinics than older estates.
  • From 2021 to 2025, the median price of private homes in Bukit Panjang rose 15.2%, compared with 40.1% across the Outside Central Region.

Sources: EdgeProp, TheFinance.sg, ERA Research.

Price Guide

What will Impressions at Dairy Farm cost?

The developer will release official prices at launch. Expect prices from about $2,050 to $2,300 psf (estimate), similar to the $2,180 psf average at Narra Residences next door, whose land cost 5.7% more.

How the estimate is worked out
MethodAverage psfSource
Narra Residences launched at 2.14 times its land price ($2,180 ÷ $1,020). If Impressions at Dairy Farm is priced the same way: $962 × 2.14About $2,060 (estimate)Stacked Homes
Knight Frank, quoted after the tenderAbout $2,100 averageEdgeProp
PropNex, quoted after the tenderCould exceed $2,150EdgeProp
Analysts quoted by Stacked HomesAbout $2,200 to $2,300Stacked Homes
What $2,050 to $2,300 psf means in dollars (illustrative sizes, not confirmed unit sizes)
Home sizeAt $2,050 psfAt $2,300 psf
500 sq ft$1.02m$1.15m
700 sq ft$1.44m$1.61m
1,000 sq ft$2.05m$2.30m
1,300 sq ft$2.67m$2.99m
Land prices of government sites in the Dairy Farm area
ProjectLand priceLand soldHomes
Impressions at Dairy Farm$962 psf ppr2026About 480
Narra Residences$1,020 psf ppr2025540
The Botany at Dairy Farm$980 psf ppr2022386
Dairy Farm Residences$830 psf ppr2018460

Sources: EdgeProp, Stacked Homes, Stacked Homes. Estimates are not the developer's prices.

Location

Where is Impressions at Dairy Farm, and how do you get around?

Impressions at Dairy Farm is at Dairy Farm Walk, off Upper Bukit Timah Road in District 23. Hillview MRT (DT3) on the Downtown Line is about 1 km away. From Hillview, Botanic Gardens is six stops away and Newton is eight. Drivers reach the Bukit Timah Expressway (BKE) and Pan-Island Expressway (PIE) by Upper Bukit Timah Road.

via Cashew (DT2)via King Albert Park to Tan Kah Keevia Rochor (DT13)via Promenade and BayfrontBukit PanjangDT1 · Bukit Panjang LRTHillviewDT3 · nearest stationHumeDT4 · opened February 2025Beauty WorldDT5Botanic GardensDT9 · Circle LineStevensDT10 · Thomson-East Coast LineNewtonDT11 · North-South LineLittle IndiaDT12 · North East LineBugisDT14 · East-West LineDowntownDT17 · CBD and Marina BayImpressions at Dairy Farmabout 1 km, 18 min walk to HillviewDowntown Line · selected stations, not to scale

Nature

  • Dairy Farm Nature Park and Bukit Timah Nature Reserve, to the south
  • Zhenghua Nature Park and Chestnut Nature Park, to the east

Shopping

  • Dairy Farm Mall, with a FairPrice Finest supermarket
  • HillV2 and The Rail Mall, near Hillview MRT

Schools within 1 km

  • Bukit Panjang Primary School
  • CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Transport

  • Hillview MRT (DT3), about 18 minutes' walk
  • Hume MRT (DT4), one stop away, opened 28 February 2025
  • BKE and PIE, by Upper Bukit Timah Road
Location map of Impressions at Dairy Farm at Dairy Farm Walk
Sources: ERA Research, Stacked Homes, Land Transport Guru. Check school distances on the MOE SchoolFinder.
Impressions at Dairy Farm gym, artist's impression

Who Can Buy

Who can buy Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Impressions at Dairy Farm is a private condominium, so anyone can buy, including foreigners. There is no income ceiling and no minimum occupation period. What changes is the Additional Buyer's Stamp Duty (ABSD) you pay on top of Buyer's Stamp Duty:

  • Singapore citizens pay no ABSD on a first home
  • Singapore permanent residents pay 5% on a first home
  • Foreigners pay 60%
  • Companies and trusts pay 65%

A married couple with at least one Singapore citizen, buying together, can apply to IRAS for an ABSD refund if they sell their only other home within the time IRAS allows.

ABSD rates on residential property
BuyerFirst homeSecond homeThird and later
Singapore citizen0%20%30%
Singapore permanent resident5%30%35%
Foreigner60%60%60%
Company or trust65%65%65%

Rates in force since 27 April 2023. Source: IRAS. Check your own case with IRAS or your lawyer.

Impressions at Dairy Farm e-Brochure cover

e-Brochure

Get the Impressions at Dairy Farm e-Brochure

The e-Brochure will show the site plan, facilities, unit mix and floor plans. Register now and it will be sent to you as soon as the developer releases it.

Floor Plans

Are the Impressions at Dairy Farm floor plans out?

Not yet. The developer will release floor plans, unit sizes and the unit mix at launch. Tell us which size you are considering and we will send the plans when they are published.

Compact home floor plan, released at launch
Compact homes1 to 2 bedroom · Sizes TBA at launch
Family home floor plan, released at launch
Family homes3 bedroom · Sizes TBA at launch
Large home floor plan, released at launch
Large homes4 bedroom and above · Sizes TBA at launch

The unit mix will be confirmed at launch. Images are placeholders until the developer releases its plans.

FAQ

Impressions at Dairy Farm questions

What is Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Impressions at Dairy Farm is a new 99-year leasehold condominium planned at Dairy Farm Walk in District 23. The site allows about 480 homes in low-rise blocks of up to six storeys, next to Narra Residences and close to Dairy Farm Nature Park.

Where is Impressions at Dairy Farm located?

The project is at Dairy Farm Walk, off Upper Bukit Timah Road, in District 23. Hillview MRT station on the Downtown Line is about 1 km away, roughly an 18-minute walk.

Who is the developer of Impressions at Dairy Farm?

The site was awarded to ABR Holdings Limited, LWH Holdings Pte. Ltd., Macly Capital Pte Ltd and RP Ventures Pte Ltd. RP Ventures is a Roxy-Pacific Holdings company, and Roxy-Pacific Holdings is the project manager.

How much did the developer pay for the land?

The group paid $427,000,268 for the site, which works out to about $962 per square foot of buildable floor area (psf ppr). Its bid was $3 psf ppr, or about 0.3 percent, above the next bid from GuocoLand and Hong Leong Holdings.

When will Impressions at Dairy Farm launch?

The developer has not announced a launch date. Industry listings expect the preview in the first half of 2027. Register your interest to be told when the preview and booking dates are confirmed.

What is the expected price of Impressions at Dairy Farm?

The developer will release official prices at launch. Analysts quoted after the land tender expected an average of about $2,100 to $2,300 psf. Narra Residences next door launched at an average of $2,180 psf on land that cost $1,020 psf ppr. At the same ratio, this site would price at about $2,060 psf (estimate).

How many units will Impressions at Dairy Farm have?

The site is expected to have about 480 homes. The developer will confirm the final number and unit mix at launch.

What is the tenure of Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Impressions at Dairy Farm sits on a 99-year leasehold site sold by the government in January 2026.

Which MRT station is nearest to Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Hillview MRT station (DT3) on the Downtown Line is the nearest, about 1 km away. Hume station (DT4), one stop away, opened on 28 February 2025. Botanic Gardens is six stops from Hillview, and Newton is eight.

Which schools are near Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Bukit Panjang Primary School and CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace are within 1 km of the site. Check the exact distance for your child on the MOE SchoolFinder before you buy, because priority bands depend on the home address.

Can foreigners buy Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Yes. Impressions at Dairy Farm is a private condominium, so Singapore citizens, permanent residents and foreigners can all buy. Foreigners pay 60 percent Additional Buyer's Stamp Duty, Singapore permanent residents pay 5 percent on a first home, and Singapore citizens pay none on a first home.

Why is the plot ratio of 1.4 important?

A gross plot ratio of 1.4 allows less floor area on each square metre of land than the 2.1 allowed on the other recent Dairy Farm sites. That means fewer homes on the land and low-rise blocks of up to six storeys.

What is next to Impressions at Dairy Farm?

Narra Residences, a 540-unit condominium that launched in January 2026, is directly next to the site. Dairy Farm Mall, HillV2 and The Rail Mall are the nearest shopping options, and Dairy Farm Nature Park and Bukit Timah Nature Reserve are to the south.

Are the floor plans available?

No. The developer will release floor plans and unit sizes at launch. Register to receive them when they are published.

Register Interest

Register for Impressions at Dairy Farm

Get the e-Brochure, price list and preview dates as soon as they are released.

Call +65 6059 1388sales@impressions-at-dairyfarm.sg

Showflat visits are by appointment once the preview opens. Pick a day and time that suits you.

Which home size are you considering?

We reply within one working day.
Call